Anyone 7 5 8 Weeks

2 Replies
jaime - July 18

I am 7.5 weeks (lmp) and my hcg level is at 70,000. Is this normal for a single baby or twins? Also, I feel extremely sick and tired all the time. I'm an emotional mess and I just have no energy or motivation to do anything. Is this normal so early? please discuss thanks

 

KJ - July 18

10 DPO: 10 - 50 mIU/ml HcG 13 DPO: 20 - 100 mIU/ml HcG 16 DPO: 40 - 200 mIU/ml HcG 19 DPO: 80 - 400 mIU/ml HcG 22 DPO: 160 - 800 mIU/ml HcG i think it should be around 1000-2000 going by this, you should get checked if you are unsure, hope this helps a little bit

 

anna - July 18

I am 7w. 6d. I have the opposite "problem" - almost no difference - I don't feel sick or tired, go shopping and do same things as nothing changed. Is it good or bad? And my progesterone is low - 10.3. My dr. prescribed me a v____al progesterone gel. Tomorrow I'll find out if it helped to rise progesterone levels or not. I take prenatal vitamins, and eat generally healthy. I do swimming and light yoga.

 

ADD A COMMENT:


You must log in to reply.

Are you New to the forum? Sign Up Here! Already a member? Please login below.

Forgot your password?
Need Help?
New to the forum?

Sign Up Here!


Already a member?
Please login below.





Forgot your password?
Need Help?