HCG QUESTION

4 Replies
~M~ - May 2

Hi, I'm 4 wks / 2 days and my hcg level is at 2273. Is that a really high reading for 4 wks / 2 days?? Anyone know???

 

Christine - May 2

I found out that I am "newly" pregnant on Friday, April 29th... my HCG level was only 17... If I am pregnant I must have just conceived...right?

 

Dani - May 2

Not sure how that works?? Did you take an at home preg. test? And were you late on your period?

 

Amy - May 2

Weeks from the Last Menstrual Period (LMP) Amount of hCG in mIU/ml 3 5 - 50 4 3 - 426 5 19 - 7,340 6 1,080 - 56,500 7-8 7,650 - 229,000 9-12 25,700 - 288,000 13-16 13,300 - 254,000 17-24 4,060 - 165,400 25 - 40 3,640 - 117,000

 

Krissy - May 2

I took a fact plus test with first morning urine and it was positive and 2 confirm in the afternoon and both neg some one please give me your opinion thanks

 

ADD A COMMENT:


You must log in to reply.

Are you New to the forum? Sign Up Here! Already a member? Please login below.

Forgot your password?
Need Help?
New to the forum?

Sign Up Here!


Already a member?
Please login below.





Forgot your password?
Need Help?